2019 Provincial Champions


2019 Alberta Closed  

Men’s Open     Winner    John Clarkin     Runner Up   Ibrahim Elserafy

Men’s  A    Winner    Ken Cross   Runner Up   Greg MacPhail

Men’s B   Winner  Evan Smith      Runner Up  Mike Wordell 

Men's C  Winner  Kory Christianson   Runner Up  Talha Sajjad

Men's D   Winner   Gary Gall   Runner Up  Michael Mullany


Women’s  Open Winner    Becks Dudley      Runner Up   Julie Multamaki

Women’s C  Winner    Lisa Mayner     Runner Up   Eva Ghai

  

 

2019 Alberta Doubles

Championships  

Men’s       Winners Jake Hooker and Connor Turk

Runner Up Ian Power and Eric Watson

Women’s  Michele Ramsey and Erin Roberts

Runner Up  Emma and Sasha Yong

Mixed     Julie Maltamaki and Brook Rothwell 

               Runner Up  Lauren and Doug Kirillo 
 
  

 

2018 Alberta University/College Championships

Men’s Open         Winner   Graham Kerford          Runner Up  Adrian DeVries

Women’s Open    Winner  Gabrielle Morin          Runner Up  Halle Singh

Men's Level 2      Winner  Noah Ergezinger    Runner Up  Travis Gerrard

Women’s Level 2 Winner  Angela Chen    Runner Up Adetola Adedipe

Men’s Level 3      Winner  Rehan Muhammad    Runner Up  Sparsh Patel
 

 

2019 Alberta Junior Closed


 Boys U19   1st  Abdelrahman Dweek    2nd Tyson Schille

Girls U19 1st Kaitlin Laine 

Boys U17  1st Antonio Mendes    2nd  Ben Boulanger

Girls U17  1st Taylor MacKay  2nd  Nicole Temple

Boys U15  1st Michael Knapp  2nd  Murdoch Morrison

Girls U15  1st  Jana Dweek  2nd Maddison Lane

 Boys U13  1st Samuel Boulanger  2nd  Desmond Burns

Girls U13  1st  Carla Van Remman  2nd  Hanna Hay

 Boys U11  1st Calder Murray  2nd  Mohamed Elserafy

Girls U11 1st Romina Rodriguez  2nd Jordan Ding

 

 

Upcoming Events


Jul. 05, 2019 5:00 PM to Jul. 07, 2019 12:00 PM

Introduction to Competition Coaching Course ( Level 2)
University of Calgary
Entry Deadline is Wednesday July 3 at 6pm

read more »


Sep. 19, 2019 to Sep. 22, 2019

ESC Season Opener
Edmonton Squash Club, Edmonton

read more »